GLC-SX-MMD DATASHEET PDF

Cisco SFPs can meet Cisco users’ different needs, GLC-SX-MMd, the BASE -SX SFP, can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber. Cisco GLC-SX-MM Datasheet. For Informational Purposes Only. Data Compiled by Silink Technology. Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP, Duplex, 1Gbps, m, dB. Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Features. • Up to Gb/s data links. • Hot-pluggable SFP Footprint. • Compliant with specifications for IEEEZ Base-SX.

Author: Guzilkree Fektilar
Country: Guinea
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Health and Food
Published (Last): 22 September 2012
Pages: 133
PDF File Size: 13.24 Mb
ePub File Size: 18.86 Mb
ISBN: 554-9-50624-194-6
Downloads: 39033
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Vudolrajas

If you finish the payment today, your order will arrive within the estimated delivery time. You are a 5 stars sales expert.

Add to Basket Request Free Sample. There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:. Yes, of course, they can interact with each other.

Further details are available by emailing info compatiblesfp. Mod-Def 0 is grounded by the module to indicate that the module is present Mod-Def 1 is the clock line of two wire serial interface for serial ID Mod-Def 2 is the data line of two wire serial interface for serial ID 4 LOS is an open collector output, which should be pulled up with a 4.

A very reliable supplier. Register now to get updates on promotions and coupons. Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured. Very good service from start to finish. Search it somewhere, and find this company with good price.

  ISILON X400 PDF

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= Data Sheet – Page 1 of 6 |

All Compatible SFP products are delivered completely free-of-charge using our next day courier service to any mainland UK address. JavaScript seems to be disabled in your browser.

Share your thoughts with other customers? Please contact our sales team when you want to return the product. The publication of information in this datasheet does not imply freedom from patent or other protective rights of Compatible SFP or others. Which means you can configure your device to monitor Optical Transceiver s in the system, either globally or by specified ports.

Note how the mode conditioning patch cord for The digital diagnostic memory map specific data field defines as following. Buyer Protection Learn More. The table provides cabling specifications for the SFPs that you install in the Gigabit Ethernet port.

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= Data Sheet

datasheeet Previous got lots of promotion e-mails from Router-switch. Sales expert Susan send me relative link If you want a lower price, you can join our promotion online to win coupon. Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule. Hong Kong Air Parcel. Fiber optic solutions X.

Logic 1 indicates loss of signal; Logic 0 indicates normal operation.

Optical Tx power Optical Rx power Laser bias current Temperature Transceiver supply voltage Which means you can configure your device to monitor Optical Transceiver s in the system, either globally or by specified ports. Will the price be lower? All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

  DYREKTYWA MIFID PDF

Pull up voltage between 2. Live Chat Email Us.

All Cisco GLC-SX-MMD’s information (List price,Specs, Datasheet PDF, Compatibility matrix)

g,c-sx-mmd The transceiver consists of three sections: Features Data-rate of 1. All products carry a lifetime warranty against manufacturing defects and component failure for the duration of the original end users ownership. Lifetime Warranty Confidence in your purchase is guaranteed with our lifetime warranty promise, which fully protects the original end-user ownership.

Only 2 left in stock.

GLC-SX-MMD Datasheet & Price – Cisco BASE-SX SFP

These are the differential transmitter inputs. Standard Hardware Warranty Policy: All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the responsibility of the buyer. How can we help you today?

Great service at a very reasonable price.

There are two delivery options datashfet for by air and by sea: Logic 0 indicates normal operation; Logic 1 indicates a laser fault of some kind. The Compatible SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting a data-rate of 1.